Prescription Refill

Fill out the form below

and your prescription refill will be ready in minutes.


 
 

Verification


Privacy Statement

 

To provide you with the best possible service, LorVen Pharmacy LLC  collects information about you as part of the registration and ordering process. LorVen Pharmacy LLC is committed to keeping your personal information private and secure. You may decide however not to share this information with us, but that may result in an inability to use our services. LorVen Pharmacy LLC does not share your personal information with any third party other than those required to fulfill your order, examples would be; bank merchants for credit card charging and shipping carriers. In such cases we disclose only enough information to perform the necessary services, and the third parties are prohibited from using or revealing your personal information for other purposes.  LorVen Pharmacy LLC may use your email address or phone number to contact you about your order if there were to be questions or any sort of problem. Our goal is to give you only the information that you want. Our privacy policy will remain posted here and is subject to change in the future. Any significant change will be announced on the homepage. By using this site, you agree to the terms of this policy.

 

Security

 

We realize that you trust LorVen Pharmacy LLC with your personal information, and we have security measures in place to protect that information. We use industry-standard Secure Sockets Layer (“SSL”) authentication to ensure the confidentiality of online purchases at LorVen Pharmacy LLC. This encryption standard helps protect third parties from intercepting your vital personal information. We will never display your full credit card number; only the last 4 digits for identification purposes. Our site is McAfee certified as a safe place to shop and we are scanned on a daily basis. We feel confident that we provide a very strong level of security. Nevertheless, because we cannot control the potential unlawful activities of third parties, information is always transmitted at your own risk.

 

HIPAA Compliance-Offer to Counsel

 

Lorven Pharmacy LLC is a licensed US pharmacy. We offer an industry leading 30-day return policy with no restocking fees and only sell products which are FDA approved and legal in the United States. We’re committed to 100% customer satisfaction. If for any reason, you are dissatisfied with your purchase, our service, or our website, we will listen to your suggestions and do the best we can to accommodate your request.

Offer to Counsel: If you have any questions regarding your prescription or any other medication, please feel free to contact us at e-mail: info@lorvenrx.com or at phone number 718.349.2255.

 

Health Insurance Portability & Accountability Act:

 

www.lorvenrx.com is committed to protecting your privacy. As a healthcare provider, we know that your trust in us is of central importance. This policy discloses our information use and policies and procedures in detail. Please read it to learn more about the ways we protect the information we collect and to find out how you can limit the information about you that is shared.If www.bigelowchemists.com should change its information practices, we will provide you notice of any material changes.

 

Strict Security Measures:

 

www.lorvenrx.com takes the security of information very seriously and has established security standards and procedures to prevent unauthorized access to patient information. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to comply with federal standards to guard patient information.

 

Uses and Disclosures of Health Information:

 

We use health information about you for treatment, to obtain payment for treatment, for administrative purposes, and to evaluate the quality of care you receive. We may use or disclose identifiable health information about you without your authorization for public health purposes, for auditing purposes, or for reporting purposes to governing state agencies. In any other situation, we will ask for your written authorization to disclose information. You can later revoke that authorization to stop any further uses or disclosures. We may change our policies at any time. As we make a significant change in our Privacy Policy, we will change our notice on www.lorvenrx.com for you to view. You can also request a copy of our notice at any time. For more information about our privacy practices, contact the person listed below.

 

Individual Rights:

 

In most cases, you have the right to look at or get a copy of health information about you that we use to make decisions about your care. You also have the right to receive a list of instances where we have disclosed health information about you for reasons other than treatment, payment, or related administrative purposes. If you believe that information in your record is incorrect or if important information is missing, you have the right to request that we correct or add the missing information. We will take precautions to prevent inappropriate or non-essential use or distribution of patient information when transmitted via the Internet and while the pharmacy possesses such information. You may request in writing that we not use or disclose your information for treatment payment and administrative purposes except when specifically authorized by you, when required by law, or in emergencies. We will consider your request but are not legally required to accept it. You also have the right to request communications of PHI by alternative means or at alternative locations.

Complaints: If you are concerned that we have violated your privacy rights or you disagree with a decision we made about access or correction to your record, you may contact the person listed below. You may also send a written complaint to the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services. The person listed below can provide you with the appropriate address upon request. If you decide to contact the undersigned person with a complaint, or if you send a written complaint to the U. S. Department of Health and Human Services, you will not suffer any retaliation. Our Legal Duty: We are required by law to protect the privacy of your information, provide this notice of our information practices, and follow the information practices that are described in this notice. If you have any questions or complaints, please contact Manager Maciej Jablonski or Lev Aminov PharmD at LorVen Pharmacy LLC at 718.349.2255.

 

Returns and Exchanges:

 

For over a decade LorVen Pharmacy has lived by the credo Honest, Genuine, Trustworthy. If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase you may either exchange or return your product(s), to the original point of purchase, for a full 100% money-back guarantee. LorVen Pharmacy LLC accepts returns for unopened, unused products for up to 30 days after your order is received.
Customers who purchase products from www.lorvenrx.com should return items by mail to:

 

LorVen Pharmacy LLC
Mail Order / Returns
942 Manhattan Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11222

 

For efficient return-processing purposes, we request that you please include a copy of the sales receipt and/or invoice with any return. Sorry, but we do not pay for shipping on returns nor provide pre-paid return labels.

If you should need further information regarding the return of any product purchased on www.lorvenrx.com, please do not hesitate to call us at 718.349.2255.

Due to Board of Health Department regulations we can not accept returns for the following types of items: prescriptions, hair brushes, combs, hair irons, jewelry & accessories, hosiery, nursing supplies, bathroom & hygienic aids, manicure implements and any worn items